Course Calendar

Dates CERT Course Title Instructor Duration Location Registration Form
October, 2018
Oct 15 - Oct 17 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Gary Loiben
3 days Moncton, NB Registration Form
Oct 15 - Oct 17 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
3 days Calgary, AB Registration Form
Oct 15 - Oct 16 Basics of Supervising
Basics of Supervising
Leslie E. Saltel
2 days Ottawa, ON Registration Form
Oct 15 - Oct 16 HST HST
Health & Safety Technician
Lee Senter
2 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Oct 17 - Oct 19 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Lee Senter
3 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Oct 17 Asbestos Supervisor 253S
Asbestos Abatement Supervisor Training Program 253S
Leslie E. Saltel
1 day Ottawa, ON Registration Form
Oct 18 - Oct 19 RSA Trauma
Trauma Scene Remediation MR-211
Craig Jasper
2 days Calgary, AB Registration Form
Oct 18 - Oct 19 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Gary Loiben
2 days Moncton, NB Registration Form
Oct 22 - Oct 24 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
3 days Ottawa, ON Registration Form
Oct 22 - Oct 23 CCT CCT
Carpet Cleaning Technician
Randy Pierce
2 days Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Oct 23 - Oct 24 HST HST
Health & Safety Technician
Lee Senter
2 days Richmond, BC Registration Form
Oct 23 - Oct 24 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Scott Sumner
2 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Oct 24 - Oct 25 RSA Trauma
Trauma Scene Remediation MR-211
Randy Pierce
2 days Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Oct 25 - Oct 26 CCT CCT
Carpet Cleaning Technician
Lee Senter
2 days Richmond, BC Registration Form
Oct 25 OCT OCT
Odor Control Technician
Scott Sumner
1 day Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Oct 25 - Oct 26 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Gary Loiben
2 days Ottawa, ON Registration Form
Oct 29 Thermal Imaging for Building Applications
Trish Peden
1 day Richmond, BC Registration Form
Oct 29 - Oct 30 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Gary Loiben
2 days Calgary, AB Registration Form
Oct 29 - Oct 31 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Lee Senter
3 days Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Oct 29 - Nov 2 CDS CDS
Commercial Drying Specialist
Pat Dooley
5 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Oct 31 OCT OCT
Odor Control Technician
Craig Jasper
1 day Calgary, AB Registration Form
Oct 31 - Nov 1 Asbestos Worker 253W
Asbestos Abatement Worker Training Program 253W
James Green
2 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
November, 2018
Nov 1 - Nov 2 HST HST
Health & Safety Technician
Lee Senter
2 days Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Nov 2 Asbestos 253S
Asbestos Abatement Supervisor Training Program 253S
James Green
1 day Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Nov 5 OCT OCT
Odor Control Technician
Randy Pierce
1 day Ottawa, ON Registration Form
Nov 5 - Nov 7 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
3 days Richmond, BC Registration Form
Nov 5 - Nov 9 CDS CDS
Commercial Drying Specialist
Pat Dooley
5 days Calgary, AB Registration Form
Nov 6 - Nov 7 Asbestos Type 1, 2 & 3
Asbestos Type 1, 2 & 3
Terry Mitchell
2 days Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Nov 6 - Nov 7 CCT CCT
Carpet Cleaning Technician
Randy Pierce
2 days Ottawa, ON Registration Form
Nov 8 - Nov 9 CRT CRT
Color Repair Technician
Randy Pierce
2 days Ottawa, ON Registration Form
Nov 8 - Nov 9 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
2 days Richmond, BC Registration Form
Nov 13 - Nov 14 CCT CCT
Carpet Cleaning Technician
Craig Jasper
2 days Saskatoon, SK Registration Form
Nov 13 - Nov 14 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Gary Loiben
2 days Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Nov 15 OCT OCT
Odor Control Technician
Gary Loiben
1 day Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Nov 15 OCT OCT
Odor Control Technician
Craig Jasper
1 day Saskatoon, SK Registration Form
Nov 19 - Nov 23 CDS CDS
Commercial Drying Specialist
Pat Dooley
5 days Richmond, BC Registration Form
Nov 19 - Nov 21 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Lee Senter
3 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Nov 21 - Nov 22 Asbestos
Asbestos Worker Certification
Belle Givens
2 days Calgary, AB Registration Form
Nov 22 - Nov 23 RSA Trauma
Trauma Scene Remediation MR-211
Lee Senter
2 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Nov 26 - Nov 28 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
3 days Kelowna, BC Registration Form
Nov 27 - Nov 28 CCT CCT
Carpet Cleaning Technician
Joey Pickett
2 days Calgary, AB Registration Form
Nov 27 - Nov 28 Asbestos
Asbestos Worker Certification
Jeff Wright
2 days Edmonton, AB Registration Form
Nov 29 - Nov 30 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
2 days Kelowna, BC Registration Form
Nov 29 - Nov 30 UFT UFT
Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning Technician
Joey Pickett
2 days Calgary, AB Registration Form
December, 2018
Dec 3 - Dec 5 WRT WRT
Water Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
3 days Edmonton, AB Registration Form
Dec 4 - Dec 5 Asbestos Type 1, 2 & 3
Asbestos Type 1, 2 & 3
Terry Mitchell
2 days Winnipeg, MB Registration Form
Dec 5 - Dec 6 Asbestos 253W
Asbestos Abatement Worker Training Program 253W
James Green
2 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Dec 6 - Dec 7 FSRT FSRT
Fire & Smoke Damage Restoration Technician
Craig Jasper
2 days Edmonton, AB Registration Form
Dec 7 Asbestos 253S
Asbestos Abatement Supervisor Training Program 253S
James Green
1 day Mississauga, ON Registration Form
Dec 11 - Dec 14 AMRT AMRT
Applied Microbial Remediation Technician
Richard Driscoll
4 days Mississauga, ON Registration Form